Privacy policy

Forza Consulting BV respects the privacy of its website visitors, in particular their rights regarding the automatic processing of personal data. We have therefore formulated and implemented a policy on complete transparency with our customers regarding the processing of personal data, its purpose(s) and the possibilities to exercise your legal rights in the best possible way.

If you require any additional information about the protection of personal data, please visit the website of the Dutch Data Protection Authority (Autoriteit Persoonsgegevens): https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl.

Until you accept the use of cookies and other tracking devices, we will not place any analytical cookies and / or tracking cookies on your computer, mobile phone or tablet.

With the continued visit of this website you accept these terms of use and you accept the use of cookies and other tracking systems.

The current available version of this privacy policy is the only version that applies while visiting our website until a new version replaces the current version.

Article 1 – Definitions

  1. Website (hereinafter: “Website”) Forazconsulting.eu
  2. Party responsible for processing personal data (hereinafter: “the controller”): Forza Consulting BV, established at Lange Brinkweg 77-03, 3764 AB Soest, The Netherlands, Chamber of Commerce number: 32126735

Article 2 – Access to the website 

Article 3 – Website content

Article 4 – Management of the website

Article 5 – Responsibilities

Article 6 – Collection of data

Article 7 – Your rights regarding information

Article 8 – Legal obligations

Article 9 – Collected data and commercial offers

Article 10 – Data retention

Article 11 – Cookies

Article 12 – Imagery and products offered

You cannot derive any right from the imagery that accompanies any offered product on our website.

Article 13 – Applicable Law

 

These conditions are governed by Dutch law. The court in the district where the collector has its place of business has the sole jurisdiction if any dispute regarding these conditions may arise, save when a legal exception applies.